Parking
Season parking is assigned by the department by priority, and assignments go out in the spring. A pass secures a place in that assignment, not a specific lot. Accessible spaces are held in every lot — text the ticket office at (732) 555-0177.
Swipe the map sideways to see all of it.
The New Rockbeach StadiumOpens August 2028DCBJacobsen StadiumThe RockThe Sand CourtsXander Enterprise ArenaThe Beacon · Lot H underneathAThe Beacon NatatoriumArt Building · Lot RLantern GarageRockbeach RoadMain campusAcademic buildingsSpartachino CourtsTennisSandyThe lava rock students ride like a surfboardFraternity & Sorority RowLot E · Rockbeach TailgatesOn the beach: RVs, tents and grillsVader FieldSoftballSandy StadiumBaseballThe DunesSoccer, lacrosse, trackShuttle stop · Park and Shuttle, 2 miles
Football
Swipe the map sideways to see all of it.
The New Rockbeach StadiumOpens August 2028Jacobsen StadiumThe RockXander Enterprise ArenaThe BeaconRockbeach Road
Lot D$500 pass + $5,000 givingLot C$750 pass + $10,000 givingLot B$1,500 pass + $25,000 givingLot A$500 pass + $5,000 givingLot H$1,500 pass + $100,000 givingLot R$250 pass + $1,000 givingLantern Garage$250 pass · $40 a gameLot E · Rockbeach Tailgates$125 pass · $40 a gamePark and Shuttle$65 pass · $15 a game
| Lot | Spaces | Season | Single game | Required giving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot D | 400 | $500 | Season only | $5,000 |
| Lot C | 325 | $750 | Season only | $10,000 |
| Lot B | 300 | $1,500 | Season only | $25,000 |
| Lot A | 200 | $500 | Season only | $5,000 |
| Lot H: under the arena, loading dock, all sports | 5 | $1,500 | Season only | $100,000 |
| Lot R: surface lot near the Art Building | 10 | $250 | Season only | $1,000 |
| Lantern Garage | 1,000 | $250 | $40 | — |
| Lot E · Rockbeach Tailgates | 2,500 | $125 | $40 | — |
| Park and Shuttle | 4,000 | $65 | $15 | — |
Men's Basketball
Swipe the map sideways to see all of it.
The New Rockbeach StadiumOpens August 2028Jacobsen StadiumThe RockXander Enterprise ArenaThe BeaconRockbeach Road
Lot D$200 pass + $1,000 givingLot C$250 pass + $1,500 givingLot B$500 pass + $5,000 givingLot A$750 pass + $25,000 givingLot H$1,500 pass + $100,000 givingLot R$1,500 pass + $25,000 givingLantern Garage$500 pass + $5,000 giving · $55 a gameLot E · Rockbeach Tailgates$250 pass + $1,000 giving · $55 a gamePark and Shuttle$65 pass · $15 a game
| Lot | Spaces | Season | Single game | Required giving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot D | 400 | $200 | Season only | $1,000 |
| Lot C | 325 | $250 | Season only | $1,500 |
| Lot B | 300 | $500 | Season only | $5,000 |
| Lot A | 200 | $750 | Season only | $25,000 |
| Lot H: under the arena, loading dock, all sports | 5 | $1,500 | Season only | $100,000 |
| Lot R: surface lot near the Art Building | 10 | $1,500 | Season only | $25,000 |
| Lantern Garage | 1,000 | $500 | $55 | $5,000 |
| Lot E · Rockbeach Tailgates | 2,500 | $250 | $55 | $1,000 |
| Park and Shuttle | 4,000 | $65 | $15 | — |
Women's Basketball
Swipe the map sideways to see all of it.
The New Rockbeach StadiumOpens August 2028Jacobsen StadiumThe RockXander Enterprise ArenaThe BeaconRockbeach Road
Lot DNot soldLot CNot soldLot BNot soldLot A$250 pass + $1,500 giving · $30 a gameLot H$1,500 passLot RNot soldLantern Garage$75 pass · $10 a gameLot E · Rockbeach TailgatesTailgating, quotedPark and ShuttleNot sold
| Lot | Spaces | Season | Single game | Required giving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot D | 400 | — | — | — |
| Lot C | 325 | — | — | — |
| Lot B | 300 | — | — | — |
| Lot A | 200 | $250 | $30 | $1,500 |
| Lot H: under the arena, loading dock, all sports | 5 | $1,500 | Season only | — |
| Lot R: surface lot near the Art Building | 10 | — | — | — |
| Lantern Garage | 1,000 | $75 | $10 | — |
| Lot E · Rockbeach Tailgates | 2,500 | — | — | — |
| Park and Shuttle | 4,000 | — | — | — |
